Tender for Corrigendum: Ms Hollow Rectangular Pipe, Qty: 78000 Kg, (...

The KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION (KMC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ms Hollow Rectangular Pipe, Qty: 78000 Kg, (BOQ Item #2) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7129878 | Ref ID: 135865261).

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hollow Steel Sections for Structural use (V2) as per IS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hollow Steel Sections for Structural use (V2) as per IS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Ms Hollow Rectangular Pipe, Qty: 78000 Kg, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2026

Deadline: 21 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135865261

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7129878

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per scope of work
BOQ Title: Hollow Steel Sections for Structural use (V2) as per IS
Item Title: Ms Hollow Rectangular Pipe
Item Quantity: 78000
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-01-2026 1:04 PM
End Date: 21-02-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Wild - Life Cages, Light Weight Folding Rectangular Table, Cast Iron Bench, Wooden Lab Stools, Modular Toilet, Swing (Preschool Kit), Precast Concrete Pipes (With And Without Reinforcement) (V2) As Per Is 458, M.S Stopper for Traffic Control (Portable Barrier), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections