Tender for Corrigendum: Ms Hinges 4, Qty: 2000 Number, (BOQ Item #24)

The GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED (GSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ms Hinges 4, Qty: 2000 Number, (BOQ Item #24) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7557430 | Ref ID: 147348251).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ET 6307 Supply of Carpentry materials, Standard Wire Gauge Span Bolt and Nut Steel Countersunk Head Wire Nails Conforming To IS 723 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ET 6307 Supply of Carpentry materials, Standard Wire Gauge Span Bolt and Nut Steel Countersunk Head Wire Nails Conforming To IS 723 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Ms Hinges 4, Qty: 2000 Number, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147348251

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7557430

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MS HINGES 4
BOQ Title: ET 6307 Supply of Carpentry materials, Standard Wire Gauge Span Bolt and Nut Steel Countersunk Head Wire Nails Conforming To IS 723
BOQ Title: ET 6307 Supply of Carpentry materials, Standard Wire Gauge Span Bolt and Nut Steel Countersunk Head Wire Nails Conforming To IS 723
Item Title: Ms Hinges 4
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 24-06-2026 2:35 PM
End Date: 18-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: ET 6307 Supply of Carpentry materials
GeMARPTS Searched: for Special Dietary Use, Studs-IS:1862, Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals and Food for Special Dietary Use (V2), Plain Washer as per IS 2016, post fence metal angle Searched String: SS TOWER BOLT 4 LONG 10MM DIA Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204, Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower Syste...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections