Tender for Corrigendum: MS Helical Door Spring 200mm, Qty: 60 Nos, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: MS Helical Door Spring 200mm, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7296267 | Ref ID: 137465838).

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SUpply of BNR items for maint at ge TEZPUR for qe mar26, Resin Treated Compressed Wood Laminates (COMPREGS) for General Purposes Marked to IS 3513 (Part 3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SUpply of BNR items for maint at ge TEZPUR for qe mar26, Resin Treated Compressed Wood Laminates (COMPREGS) for General Purposes Marked to IS 3513 (Part 3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: MS Helical Door Spring 200mm, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137465838

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7296267

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MS Helical Door Spring 200mm
BOQ Title: SUpply of BNR items for maint at ge TEZPUR for qe mar26, Resin Treated Compressed Wood Laminates (COMPREGS) for General Purposes Marked to IS 3513 (Part 3)
Item Title: MS Helical Door Spring 200mm
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 27-02-2026 4:26 PM
End Date: 12-03-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUpply of BNR items for maint at ge TEZPUR for qe mar26
GeMARPTS Searched: Double sided tape, Cleaning Duster (V3) Searched String: PVC Collapsable Waste Pipe 40MM Pipe for Gardening Purpose, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Pipe Cutter, Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC - U) Pipes f...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections