Tender for Corrigendum: Ms Galvanised Ladder Cable Tray, Accessories...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ms Galvanised Ladder Cable Tray, Accessories for Ms Galvanised Ladder Cable Tray, Miscellaneous Items, Qty: 1003 in Panch Mahals, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6650960 | Ref ID: 127268790).

The tender is published on 30 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cable Tray (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cable Tray (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Ms Galvanised Ladder Cable Tray, Accessories for Ms Galvanised Ladder Cable Tray, Miscellaneous Items, Qty: 1003

Posting Date: 30 Sep 2025

Deadline: 07 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127268790

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6650960

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MS GALVANISED LADDER CABLE TRAY, ACCESSORIES FOR MS GALVANISED LADDER CABLE TRAY, MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS FOR MS GALVANISED CABLE TRAY, MS GALVANISED ANGLE (50X50X6MM)
Quantity Required: 1003
Start Date: 06-09-2025 9:48 AM
End Date: 07-10-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Sofa Set (Steel Tube), Wild - Life Cages, Small Angle Grinders, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Medical Centrifuge, Cast Iron Bench, M.S Stopper for Traffic Control (Portable Barrier), Hot Rolled Steel Beam, Column, Channel and Angle Sections (V2) conforming to IS 808, Triceps bar, Roti Making...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections