Tender for Corrigendum: M.S. cable tray, Qty: 5 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #5)

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: M.S. cable tray, Qty: 5 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #5) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7865458 | Ref ID: 147004701). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10873.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power Supply Copper Conductor Cable Double Core Unarmoured, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2)... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power Supply Copper Conductor Cable Double Core Unarmoured, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2)... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: M.S. cable tray, Qty: 5 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147004701

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7865458

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10873

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fabrication and installing following size of perforated M.S. cable tray i/c horizontal and vertical bends, reducers, tees cross members and other accessories as required and duly fixed on MS supprt/Mobile tower i/c painting etc as reqd, a. 100 mm wide x 50 mm deepx1.6 mm thickness
BOQ Title: Power Supply Copper Conductor Cable Double Core Unarmoured, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2)...
BOQ Title: Power Supply Copper Conductor Cable Double Core Unarmoured, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2)...
Item Title: M.S. cable tray
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Mtrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-08-2026 5:20 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10873
BOQ Title: POWER SUPPLY COPPER CONDUCTOR CABLE DOUBLE CORE UNARMOURED
GeMARPTS Searched: Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheathed ISI Marked To IS 694

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections