Tender for Corrigendum: MPFI, Four Stroke Four Cylinder Petrol Engin...

The DEPARTMENT OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND INDUSTRIAL TRAINING, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: MPFI, Four Stroke Four Cylinder Petrol Engine Test Rig with Eddy Current Dynamometer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #50) in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6522548 | Ref ID: 124679300). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 750.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical Engg Lab Equipments, VMC Machine (V1) CNC Simulator Metallurgical Microscope category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical Engg Lab Equipments, VMC Machine (V1) CNC Simulator Metallurgical Microscope Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: MPFI, Four Stroke Four Cylinder Petrol Engine Test Rig with Eddy Current Dynamometer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #50)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2025

Deadline: 27 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124679300

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6522548

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 750

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MPFI, Four Stroke Four Cylinder Petrol Engine Test Rig with Eddy Current Dynamometer
BOQ Title: Mechanical Engg Lab Equipments, VMC Machine (V1) CNC Simulator Metallurgical Microscope
Item Title: MPFI, Four Stroke Four Cylinder Petrol Engine Test Rig with Eddy Current Dynamometer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-08-2025 9:37 AM
End Date: 27-08-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 750
BOQ Title: MECHANICAL ENGG LAB EQUIPMENTS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections