Tender for Corrigendum: MPDP Class IV PCC Panel, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ It...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: MPDP Class IV PCC Panel, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #1) in Palghar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7738138 | Ref ID: 147115419). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 872534.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power Control Panel and its Accessories, Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power Control Panel and its Accessories, Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: MPDP Class IV PCC Panel, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147115419

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7738138

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 872534

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MPDB Class IV shall be 415V single front draw out type with 2500A copper busbar and top busduct entry for incomers and bottom cable entry for outgoing feeders IP54 protection class suitable for 65kA for 1sec comprising of incoming outgoing feeders as per SLD and as per technical specification.
BOQ Title: Power Control Panel and its Accessories, Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution
BOQ Title: Power Control Panel and its Accessories, Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution
Item Title: MPDP Class IV PCC Panel
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 240
Start Date: 17-07-2026 7:14 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 872534
BOQ Title: POWER CONTROL PANEL AND ITS ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: White LED Based Solar Home Lighting System with Batten Type Luminary as per MNRE Specifications, Automotive Vehicles - Tubes for Pneumatic Tyres (V2) as per IS 13098, Soft Tissue Diode Dental Laser, Steel Tubes, Tubulars ISI marked to IS 1239 (part-1)V2 Searched String: MLDP Class III Lighting Panel...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections