Tender for Corrigendum: Movs on Ug Tanks Along with Integration with...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Movs on Ug Tanks Along with Integration with Aops, Radar Gauges, Integration with Existing Automation System or Esd at Four Terminal Locations under Rso in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NRO_183033_1 | Ref ID: 114600434). The estimated tender value is ₹ 43556668, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 108894.

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Movs on Ug Tanks Along with Integration with Aops, Radar Gauges, Integration with Existing Automation System or Esd at Four Terminal Locations under Rso

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2025

Deadline: 20 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114600434

Notice Ref. No.: RCC/NR/RSO/ENG/PT-177/24-25

Tender Value: ₹ 43556668

Tender EMD: ₹ 108894

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MOVS on UG tanks along with integration with AOPS, Radar gauges, integration with existing automation system or ESD at four Terminal locations under RSO
Category: Mechanical Works
Organisation Chain: IndianOil||Marketing||Northern Region Office||Contract Cell
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Mechanical Works
Sub Category: Instrumentation works
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 08, 894
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 35, 56, 668

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections