Tender for Corrigendum: Mouse Usb Scroll Optical, Qty: 50 Pieces, (B...

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Mouse Usb Scroll Optical, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7760059 | Ref ID: 145460912).

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for PC Maintenance, Fibre Media Converters (V2) Cables, Converters and Adapters Battery Cover category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for PC Maintenance, Fibre Media Converters (V2) Cables, Converters and Adapters Battery Cover Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Mouse Usb Scroll Optical, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145460912

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7760059

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MOUSE USB SCROLL OPTICAL
BOQ Title: Spares for PC Maintenance, Fibre Media Converters (V2) Cables, Converters and Adapters Battery Cover
Item Title: Mouse Usb Scroll Optical
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 08-07-2026 3:35 PM
End Date: 21-07-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spares for PC Maintenance
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CMOS - Battery Battery Cover, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Battery Tester, Battery Link Terminal, Online UPS (V2), Battery Terminal Coating, Gel Documentation System, Inverter Battery Trolley, AIIMS Neuropsychological Battery, Battery Operated C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections