Tender for Corrigendum: Mouse Pad, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Mouse Pad, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7852161 | Ref ID: 147010670).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pc Mouse Keyboard Ups Cd Drive, Optical Storage Media Writer (DVD Writer) Mouse Pad (V2) All in One PC (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pc Mouse Keyboard Ups Cd Drive, Optical Storage Media Writer (DVD Writer) Mouse Pad (V2) All in One PC (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Mouse Pad, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147010670

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7852161

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MOUSE PAD
BOQ Title: Pc Mouse Keyboard Ups Cd Drive, Optical Storage Media Writer (DVD Writer) Mouse Pad (V2) All in One PC (V2)
BOQ Title: Pc Mouse Keyboard Ups Cd Drive, Optical Storage Media Writer (DVD Writer) Mouse Pad (V2) All in One PC (V2)
Item Title: Mouse Pad
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-07-2026 6:14 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: PC MOUSE KEYBOARD UPS CD DRIVE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ALL IN All in One PC (V2) Searched String: MOUSE PAD Mouse Pad (V2) Searched String: WIRE KEYBOARD Computer Keyboards Searched String: CD/DVD WRITER Optical Storage Media Writer (DVD Writer) Searched String: UPS Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections