Tender for Corrigendum: Mouse pad, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #92)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Mouse pad, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #92) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7840761 | Ref ID: 147404990). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35825.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of General items, Table Top Loom category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of General items, Table Top Loom Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Mouse pad, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #92)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147404990

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7840761

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35825

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mouse pad
BOQ Title: Procurement of General items, Table Top Loom
BOQ Title: Procurement of General items, Table Top Loom
Item Title: Mouse pad
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-08-2026 12:17 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35825
BOQ Title: Procurement of General items
GeMARPTS Searched: Correction Fluid Pen(V3), Writing Pens, Fluid Correction Pen (V2), Correction Tape, Correction Tape (V2), Rollerball Pen (V3), Highlighter Pen, Pen Stands-Handicraft, Permanent Marker Pen, Gel Pen (V3) Searched String: Pad ink Stamp - Pad Ink as per IS 393, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consum...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections