Tender for Corrigendum: Mouse Pad, Qty: 1 Ea, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Mouse Pad, Qty: 1 Ea, (BOQ Item #6) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6504134 | Ref ID: 125050051).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Customised misceallaneous items, Particle Boards Interactive Boards category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Customised misceallaneous items, Particle Boards Interactive Boards Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Mouse Pad, Qty: 1 Ea, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125050051

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6504134

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mouse Pad
BOQ Title: Customised misceallaneous items, Particle Boards Interactive Boards
Item Title: Mouse Pad
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Ea
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-08-2025 1:10 PM
End Date: 25-08-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Customised misceallaneous items
GeMARPTS Searched: Take Off Board, Rolling Pin, Board and Sets (Chakla, Belan, Chakla and Belan Set), flannellette rolls of cm width, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Mild Steel Sheet, File/Folder (V3), Wooden Podium, Thermal Paper (V2) Conforming to IS 17568, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Signage Board (V3) Searched String...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections