Tender for Corrigendum: Mouse for AECs, Qty: 900 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The BANK OF BARODA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Mouse for AECs, Qty: 900 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7863823 | Ref ID: 148019976). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1500000.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RFP for Supply Installation and Maintenance of Laptops with Accessories, Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RFP for Supply Installation and Maintenance of Laptops with Accessories, Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Mouse for AECs, Qty: 900 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148019976

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7863823

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Laptop Accessories
BOQ Title: RFP for Supply Installation and Maintenance of Laptops with Accessories, Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook
BOQ Title: RFP for Supply Installation and Maintenance of Laptops with Accessories, Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook
Item Title: Mouse for AECs
Item Quantity: 900
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 42
Start Date: 04-08-2026 1:26 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1500000
BOQ Title: RFP for Supply Installation and Maintenance of Laptops with Accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections