Tender for Corrigendum: Mounting Bolt for Steering Pump Beml Tractor...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Mounting Bolt for Steering Pump Beml Tractor, Front Road Spring Mounting Bolt Beml Tractor, Assy Clut, Qty: 32 in Bhatinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6730168 | Ref ID: 127651869).

The tender is published on 07 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Built up Trucks (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Built up Trucks (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Mounting Bolt for Steering Pump Beml Tractor, Front Road Spring Mounting Bolt Beml Tractor, Assy Clut, Qty: 32

Posting Date: 07 Oct 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127651869

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6730168

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MOUNTING BOLT FOR STEERING PUMP BEML TRACTOR, FRONT ROAD SPRING MOUNTING BOLT BEML TRACTOR, ASSY CLUTCHMASTER CYLINDER SML W/T, CLUTCH SLAVE CYLINDER SML W/T, WHEEL CYLINDER SML W/T, ACCELERATOR CABLE SML W/T, BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER SML W/T, KING PIN BEARING, COMBINATION SWITCH TATA COACH, TIE ROD ARM BEML TRACTOR, FRONT WHEEL BEARING TAT 1 TON
Quantity Required: 32
Start Date: 26-09-2025 10:22 AM
End Date: 13-10-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Electric Potters Wheel as per IS 302 - 1

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections