Tender for Corrigendum: Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) Conform...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) Conforming to Is/Iec 60947 (Part 2), Moulded Case Circuit Break, Qty: 3676 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7481576 | Ref ID: 144349050). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 350000.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) Conforming to Is/Iec 60947 (Part 2), Moulded Case Circuit Break, Qty: 3676 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) Conforming to Is/Iec 60947 (Part 2), Moulded Case Circuit Break, Qty: 3676 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) Conforming to Is/Iec 60947 (Part 2), Moulded Case Circuit Break, Qty: 3676

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144349050

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7481576

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 350000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2) (Q3), LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 3) (V3) (Under BIS Scheme - II) (Q2), LED Luminaire For Floodlight Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) (V3) (Under BIS Scheme - II) (Q2), LED Luminaire (Recessed Luminaire) (Ceiling Light) Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 2) (V4) (Under BIS Scheme - II) (Q2), LED Garden Light (V2) (Q2), LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) (Q2), Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1) (Q2), Electrical Plugs (V2) ISI Marked to IS 1293 (Q2), Plasticized PVC Tapes with Non- Thermosetting Adhesive for electrical purpose (V2) ISI marked to IS 7809 (Part 3/ Sec1) (Q2), Elecric Bells and Accessories as per IS 2268 (Q3), Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 (Q2)
Quantity Required: 3676
Start Date: 17-06-2026 6:19 PM
End Date: 03-07-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 350000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections