Tender for Corrigendum: Motorola Handset R7 Uhf Along with Spare Bty...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Motorola Handset R7 Uhf Along with Spare Bty, Programming Cable and Software for Motorola Handset R7, Qty: 41 in Rangareddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6942287 | Ref ID: 133522550). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25728.

The tender is published on 12 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lithium Battery for Hand Held Radio Set as per MHA QR category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lithium Battery for Hand Held Radio Set as per MHA QR Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Motorola Handset R7 Uhf Along with Spare Bty, Programming Cable and Software for Motorola Handset R7, Qty: 41

Posting Date: 12 Jan 2026

Deadline: 14 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133522550

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6942287

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25728

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Motorola handset R7 UHF along with spare bty, Programming cable and software for Motorola handset R7 UHF, Motorola Xirp 3688 bty
Quantity Required: 41
Start Date: 29-12-2025 6:33 PM
End Date: 14-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25728

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections