Tender for Corrigendum: Motor Servicing, Qty: 3 Per motor, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Motor Servicing, Qty: 3 Per motor, (BOQ Item #4) in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6586462 | Ref ID: 125749588).

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sustenance and Maint and Revamping Musical Fountain at Naga Heritage Village, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sustenance and Maint and Revamping Musical Fountain at Naga Heritage Village, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Corrigendum: Motor Servicing, Qty: 3 Per motor, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125749588

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6586462

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Motor Servicing
BOQ Title: Sustenance and Maint and Revamping Musical Fountain at Naga Heritage Village, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1)
Item Title: Motor Servicing
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Per motor
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-08-2025 6:41 PM
End Date: 10-09-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: SUSTENANCE AND MAINT AND REVAMPING MUSICAL FOUNTAIN AT NAGA HERITAGE VILLAGE
GeMARPTS Searched: Motor Insurance Service, Operation And Maintenance Of Electro-Mechanical Installations, Operation And Maintenance Of Fire Alarm System, Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel, Monthly Ambulance Service (All Inclusive), Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services Searched String: Wire ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections