Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Corrigendum: Motor encoder unit Type 1, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 13 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147102370
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7786928
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BOQ Item Description: Please refer detailed technical specification in the buyer added ATC document
BOQ Title: Procurement of consumables for maintenance of KMRL trains, Gear Lubricants, Multipurpose ( Extreme Pressure Gear Oil ) (V3) Conforming to IS 1118
BOQ Title: Procurement of consumables for maintenance of KMRL trains, Gear Lubricants, Multipurpose ( Extreme Pressure Gear Oil ) (V3) Conforming to IS 1118
Item Title: Motor encoder unit Type 1
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-07-2026 11:36 AM
End Date: 13-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of consumables for maintenance of KMRL trains
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Gas driven single point automatic lubricator Single Point Lubrication System Searched String: Sikaflex 221 Grey or Equivalent Fixed Computer Workstation, Flower Pots or Planters (V2) Searched String: Sikaflex 221 White or Equivalent Silica Gel (V2) Conforming to IS 3401, Flower Pots...
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections