Tender for Corrigendum: Motor Data Cable Startup, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BO...

The DEPARTMENT OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Motor Data Cable Startup, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7635041 | Ref ID: 144354188). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PAC bid for research of multiple robotic surgical arms, Aapos Vision Screening Kit - RBSK Advanced Bipolar and Ultrasonic Energy Generator (V2) Synchronous ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PAC bid for research of multiple robotic surgical arms, Aapos Vision Screening Kit - RBSK Advanced Bipolar and Ultrasonic Energy Generator (V2) Synchronous ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Motor Data Cable Startup, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144354188

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7635041

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SensoJoint Cable Data In Startup 2m Data cable for Ether CAT and STO Connector for the SensoJoint interface RJ45 for a customer Ether CAT master interface Open ends for a customer STO interface
BOQ Title: PAC bid for research of multiple robotic surgical arms, Aapos Vision Screening Kit - RBSK Advanced Bipolar and Ultrasonic Energy Generator (V2) Synchronous ...
Item Title: Motor Data Cable Startup
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 10-06-2026 11:24 AM
End Date: 09-07-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 500000
BOQ Title: PAC bid for research of multiple robotic surgical arms
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Motion sensor motor Automatic Door sensor, vortex mixers, Occupancy sensor, Synchronous Servo Motor, Photoelectric Sensor, Force Sensor, LVDT Sensor, Sieve Shaker, Ultrasonic Sensor, Temperature sensor Searched String: 3D vision console 3D Laser Scanner, High End Desktop Computer, R...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections