Tender for Corrigendum: Motor Control Center Panel - Mcc-2, Qty: 1 S...

The GARDEN REACH SHIPBUILDERS & ENGINEERS LTD (GRSE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Motor Control Center Panel - Mcc-2, Qty: 1 ST, (BOQ Item #2) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7215602 | Ref ID: 138666565). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 29 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Motor Control Centers and Accessories for GRSE Yard No 3041 ORV Project, Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls) Control Transformer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Motor Control Centers and Accessories for GRSE Yard No 3041 ORV Project, Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls) Control Transformer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Motor Control Center Panel - Mcc-2, Qty: 1 ST, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 29 Mar 2026

Deadline: 03 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138666565

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7215602

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MOTOR CONTROL CENTER PANEL(MCC-2)
BOQ Title: Motor Control Centers and Accessories for GRSE Yard No 3041 ORV Project, Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls) Control Transformer
Item Title: Motor Control Center Panel - Mcc-2
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: ST
Delivery Period (In number of days): 142
Start Date: 10-02-2026 11:13 AM
End Date: 03-04-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 300000
BOQ Title: Motor Control Centers and Accessories for GRSE Yard No 3041 ORV Project
GeMARPTS Searched: Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls), Control Transformer, magnetic stirrers, Center Punch as per IS 7177, Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Synchronous servo m...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections