Tender for Corrigendum: Motion Sensor Solar Light, Qty: 500 Pieces, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Motion Sensor Solar Light, Qty: 500 Pieces, (BOQ Item #42) in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7332508 | Ref ID: 141008248). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 183600.

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Establishment of Surveillance Grid for Rear Area Security, Circuit Breaker Analyzer (Power Grid) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Establishment of Surveillance Grid for Rear Area Security, Circuit Breaker Analyzer (Power Grid) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Motion Sensor Solar Light, Qty: 500 Pieces, (BOQ Item #42)

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141008248

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7332508

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 183600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: surveillance equipment
BOQ Title: Establishment of Surveillance Grid for Rear Area Security, Circuit Breaker Analyzer (Power Grid)
Item Title: Motion Sensor Solar Light
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-04-2026 1:55 PM
End Date: 11-05-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 183600
BOQ Title: Establishment of Surveillance Grid for Rear Area Security
GeMARPTS Searched: Power Harrow, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Power Analyser, File/Folder (V3) Searched String: Joint Enclosure for OFC modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Incl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections