Tender for Corrigendum: Motherboard with Accessories for Windows 200...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Motherboard with Accessories for Windows 2000 and Windows Xp Operating System, Lan Card 10/100 Mbps, Qty: 62 in Palghar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6891390 | Ref ID: 131757494).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Motherboard for Desktop category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Motherboard for Desktop Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Motherboard with Accessories for Windows 2000 and Windows Xp Operating System, Lan Card 10/100 Mbps, Qty: 62

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131757494

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6891390

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MOTHERBOARD WITH ACCESSORIES FOR WINDOWS 2000 AND WINDOWS XP OPERATING SYSTEM, LAN CARD 10/100 MBPS COMPATIBLE WITH PCI SLOT, ALONG WITH DRIVER CD, MOTHERBOARD WITH ACCESSORIES FOR WINDOWS 98
Quantity Required: 62
Start Date: 15-11-2025 2:44 PM
End Date: 15-12-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Vasti Yanthram (Niruha) with Disposable Accessories - Kit For Panchakarma, Tent Extendable Frame Supported 4M and 2M Complete with Accessories (V2), Corrosion Inhibitors for Cooling Water treatment, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections