Tender for Corrigendum: Moss Grass, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

The DEPARTMENT OF HORTICULTURE AND FOOD PROCESSING, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Moss Grass, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #19) in Rampur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6803581 | Ref ID: 129340144).

The tender is published on 02 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sam Samayik Karya Evam Samgri Apurti Hetu Rate Contract, Vermicompost (V2) Nutrient Supplement For Soil Fertility And Soil Health (Sericulture Use Only) (V2)... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sam Samayik Karya Evam Samgri Apurti Hetu Rate Contract, Vermicompost (V2) Nutrient Supplement For Soil Fertility And Soil Health (Sericulture Use Only) (V2)... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Moss Grass, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 02 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129340144

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6803581

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Moss Grass
BOQ Title: Sam Samayik Karya Evam Samgri Apurti Hetu Rate Contract, Vermicompost (V2) Nutrient Supplement For Soil Fertility And Soil Health (Sericulture Use Only) (V2)...
Item Title: Moss Grass
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 17-10-2025 3:42 PM
End Date: 04-11-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: SAM SAMAYIK KARYA EVAM SAMGRI APURTI HETU RATE CONTRACT
GeMARPTS Searched: Lychee Seeds

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections