Tender for Corrigendum: Mortise night latch heavy duty code 8370, Qt...

The SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SPMCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Mortise night latch heavy duty code 8370, Qty: 5 EA, (BOQ Item #51) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6897024 | Ref ID: 131748471). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14000.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cement Capsule category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cement Capsule Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Mortise night latch heavy duty code 8370, Qty: 5 EA, (BOQ Item #51)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131748471

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6897024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: enclosed
BOQ Title: Cement Capsule
Item Title: Mortise night latch heavy duty code 8370
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 27-11-2025 4:30 PM
End Date: 15-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 14000
GeMARPTS Searched: Coiled Nails, Steel Countersunk Head Wire Nails Conforming To IS 723, Panels Pins and Lost Head Nails Conforming To IS 6738, Cement Capsule, Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, Zinc Phosphate Cement(Dental Cement)-IS:6035, Glass Ionomer Cement for Dentistry, Zinc polyc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections