Tender for Corrigendum: Morse Code Practice Oscillator straight key ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Morse Code Practice Oscillator straight key with volume control, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7085777 | Ref ID: 133957087).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Training Lab Items, Ethernet Cables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Training Lab Items, Ethernet Cables Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Morse Code Practice Oscillator straight key with volume control, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 22 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133957087

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7085777

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Morse Code Practice Oscillator straight key with volume control
BOQ Title: Training Lab Items, Ethernet Cables
Item Title: Morse Code Practice Oscillator straight key with volume control
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-01-2026 9:32 AM
End Date: 22-01-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: TRAINING LAB ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: laser, LED Luminaire (for Flood Light) as per IS 10322, IS 16107, Laser Therapy Unit, Laser cutting machine Searched String: Steel Pointer Cable Fault Route Tracer cum Pin Pointer, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4), Steel Wool, Steel Wheelbarrows, Steel Filing Cabinets for General ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections