Tender for Corrigendum: Morpholine, Sulfamic Acid, Sorbitan Mono Ole...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Morpholine, Sulfamic Acid, Sorbitan Mono Oleate (Span 80), Sodium Hypo-Chlorite, Cyclohexyl Amine (175, Qty: 226000 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6594705 | Ref ID: 126816598). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Isopropyl Alcohol (2 - Propanol) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Isopropyl Alcohol (2 - Propanol) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Morpholine, Sulfamic Acid, Sorbitan Mono Oleate (Span 80), Sodium Hypo-Chlorite, Cyclohexyl Amine (175, Qty: 226000

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 25 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126816598

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6594705

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MORPHOLINE, Sulfamic Acid, Sorbitan Mono Oleate (SPAN 80), Sodium Hypo-Chlorite, CYCLOHEXYL AMINE (175 KG), Acrylic - Maleic Acid Co-polymer (50% ), LINEARALKYL BENSULPHONIC ACID, 2-PROPANOL
Quantity Required: 226000
Start Date: 01-09-2025 2:58 PM
End Date: 25-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
GeMARPTS Searched: Isopropyl Alcohol (2 - Propanol), Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, 2-2-BIPYRIDYL, 2-Naphthol, Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2), 2-Phenoxyethanol, Plug and Socket Distribution Board, 2 - Nitrobenzaldehyde, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections