Tender for Corrigendum: Monthly Ambulance Service (All Inclusive) - ...

The DEPARTMENT OF PLANNING AND COORDINATION, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Monthly Ambulance Service (All Inclusive) - all Inclusive Service; Type C Basic Life Support Ambula, Qty: 3 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7847894 | Ref ID: 147586354). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120000.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Monthly Ambulance Service (All Inclusive) - all Inclusive Service; Type C Basic Life Support Ambula, Qty: 3 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Monthly Ambulance Service (All Inclusive) - all Inclusive Service; Type C Basic Life Support Ambula, Qty: 3 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Monthly Ambulance Service (All Inclusive) - all Inclusive Service; Type C Basic Life Support Ambula, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147586354

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7847894

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Monthly Ambulance Service (All Inclusive) - All inclusive service; Type C Basic Life Support Ambulance; Single Stretcher Premium Van; Tata Winger Ambulance 3200, Tata Winger Ambulance 3400, Force Traveler Ambulance, SML Isuzu Ambulance, Tata 407 Ambu..
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 03-08-2026 12:21 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 120000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections