Tender for Corrigendum: Monoblock pump set suitable for 230 V single...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Monoblock pump set suitable for 230 V single phase system having capacity 2HP, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #82) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7580097 | Ref ID: 142990321). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 158400.

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Living Shelter OJL 2467, Bus Stop Shelter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Living Shelter OJL 2467, Bus Stop Shelter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Monoblock pump set suitable for 230 V single phase system having capacity 2HP, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #82)

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142990321

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7580097

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 158400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification and Store list
BOQ Title: Living Shelter OJL 2467, Bus Stop Shelter
Item Title: Monoblock pump set suitable for 230 V single phase system having capacity 2HP
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 25-05-2026 11:32 AM
End Date: 12-06-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 158400
BOQ Title: Living Shelter OJL 2467

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections