Tender for Corrigendum: Molecular Sieves, Qty: 28 KG, (BOQ Item #12)

The BHARAT DYNAMICS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Molecular Sieves, Qty: 28 KG, (BOQ Item #12) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7345784 | Ref ID: 138601024).

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Air Dryer System of MP Air Compressor, Air Compressor of Capacity 5000 Nm3/Hr (IOCL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Air Dryer System of MP Air Compressor, Air Compressor of Capacity 5000 Nm3/Hr (IOCL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Molecular Sieves, Qty: 28 KG, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138601024

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7345784

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MOLECULAR SIEVES FOR AIR DRYER, Item Code 936DC0002 R00
BOQ Title: Spares for Air Dryer System of MP Air Compressor, Air Compressor of Capacity 5000 Nm3/Hr (IOCL)
Item Title: Molecular Sieves
Item Quantity: 28
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 16-03-2026 6:01 PM
End Date: 30-03-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spares for Air Dryer System of MP Air Compressor
GeMARPTS Searched: Fan) (V3) Conforming To IS 2312, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Needle Valve, General Purpose Ball Valves (V2) Searched String: MAIN VALVE Needle Valve, Sequence valve, Main Line Pumping Unit for Liquid Handling (IOCL), Zinc Ethyl Silicate Primer (Main Coat) - IS 14946, Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections