Tender for Corrigendum: Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as Per i...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as Per is / Iec 60947, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as Pe, Qty: 1338 in Awantipora, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7037479 | Ref ID: 133520502). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32000.

The tender is published on 12 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as Per is / Iec 60947, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as Pe, Qty: 1338 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as Per is / Iec 60947, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as Pe, Qty: 1338 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as Per is / Iec 60947, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as Pe, Qty: 1338

Posting Date: 12 Jan 2026

Deadline: 13 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133520502

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7037479

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947 (Q3), MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) (Q2), Switch Fuse Unit (Q3), Piano Type Non Modular Domestic Fan Regulator as per IS 11037 (Q3), Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as per IS 3854 and IS 1293 (Q3), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1) (Q2), LED Batten (Q2), LED Bulkhead Light (Q3), Non - Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854 (Q3), Metal Alloy Casting Water Tap with Aerator (V2) (Q3), PTMT Tap Fitting (Q3), Towel Rail / Ring for Bathroom (Q3), Elecric Bells and Accessories as per IS 2268 (Q3), Toilet Seat Covers (V2) (Q4)
Quantity Required: 1338
Start Date: 31-12-2025 1:04 PM
End Date: 13-01-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 32000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections