Tender for Corrigendum: Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as Per i...

The SJVN LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as Per is / Iec 60947, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as Pe, Qty: 1007 in Kullu, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7129777 | Ref ID: 136897205).

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as Per is / Iec 60947, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as Pe, Qty: 1007 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as Per is / Iec 60947, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as Pe, Qty: 1007 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as Per is / Iec 60947, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as Pe, Qty: 1007

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026

Deadline: 07 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136897205

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7129777

Tender Value: ₹ 95108

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947 (Q3), PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694 (Q2)
Quantity Required: 1007
Start Date: 07-02-2026 11:49 AM
End Date: 07-03-2026 2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections