Tender for Corrigendum: Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as Per i...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as Per is / Iec 60947, Led Batten, Led Bulb with Battery as Per I, Qty: 3535 in Porbandar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7024545 | Ref ID: 133008325). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 162000.

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as Per is / Iec 60947, Led Batten, Led Bulb with Battery as Per I, Qty: 3535 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as Per is / Iec 60947, Led Batten, Led Bulb with Battery as Per I, Qty: 3535 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as Per is / Iec 60947, Led Batten, Led Bulb with Battery as Per I, Qty: 3535

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133008325

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7024545

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 162000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947 (Q3), LED Batten (Q2), LED Bulb with Battery as per IS 16102 (Q3), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1) (Q2), MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) (Q2), Towel Rail / Ring for Bathroom (Q3), Towel Rail / Ring / Rack / Hooks for Bathroom (Q3), European Pattern Toilet Seat Vitreous China (Q3), Curtain Pipe, Sider and mounting bracket (Q4), Toilet Seat Covers (V2) (Q4), Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204 (Q3), M - Seal as per IS 9197 (Q3), Waste Fittings for Washbasin and Sinks as per IS 2963 (Q3), Toilet Seat - Indian Style Squatting Pan (Q3), PTMT Tap Fitting (Q3), Compression cable lugs (Q3), modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories (Q3), Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as per IS 3854 and IS 1293 (Q3), Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles (Q3), Piano Type Modular Domestic Electrical sockets - IS 1293 (Q3), Light emitting diode driver (Q4)
Quantity Required: 3535
Start Date: 24-12-2025 8:27 PM
End Date: 05-01-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 162000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections