Tender for Corrigendum: Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as Per i...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as Per is / Iec 60947, Led Batten, Hydraulically Regulated Door, Qty: 2380 in Porbandar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6841825 | Ref ID: 130193076). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 110000.

The tender is published on 15 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as Per is / Iec 60947, Led Batten, Hydraulically Regulated Door, Qty: 2380 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as Per is / Iec 60947, Led Batten, Hydraulically Regulated Door, Qty: 2380 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as Per is / Iec 60947, Led Batten, Hydraulically Regulated Door, Qty: 2380

Posting Date: 15 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130193076

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6841825

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 110000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947 (Q3), LED Batten (Q2), HYDRAULICALLY REGULATED DOOR CLOSERS (Q3), MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) (Q2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1) (Q2), Piano Type Non Modular Domestic Fan Regulator as per IS 11037 (Q3), Piano Type Modular Domestic Electrical sockets - IS 1293 (Q3), Flushing Cistern (Q3), Towel Rail / Ring for Bathroom (Q3), Curtain Pipe, Sider and mounting bracket (Q4), Connection Pipe with Nuts (V2) (Q3), Toilet Seat Covers (V2) (Q4), Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204 (Q3), European Pattern Toilet Seat Vitreous China (Q3), M - Seal as per IS 9197 (Q3), Waste Pipe (Q3), Waste Fittings for Washbasin and Sinks as per IS 2963 (Q3), Sinks / Wash Basins - Vitreous China as per IS 2556 (Part 4) (Q3), Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854 (Q3), Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles (Q3), Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans - Exhaust Fans (V2) as per IS 2312 (Q2), LED Garden Light (V2) (Q2), Metal Alloy Casting Water Tap with Aerator (V2) (Q3), Light emitting diode driver (Q4), Compression cable lugs (Q3), Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781 (Q3), Towel Rail / Ring / Rack / Hooks for Bathroom (Q3)
Quantity Required: 2380
Start Date: 06-11-2025 12:34 PM
End Date: 17-11-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 110000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections