Tender for Corrigendum: Module Twin Socket, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #49)

The NATIONAL CENTRE FOR ANTARCTIC AND OCEAN RESEARCH (NCAOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Module Twin Socket, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #49) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7874538 | Ref ID: 148293236). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Items, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) Solar Photovoltaic Modules / Panels - Crystalline silicon ter... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Items, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) Solar Photovoltaic Modules / Panels - Crystalline silicon ter... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Module Twin Socket, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #49)

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148293236

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7874538

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: For detail items description please refer Item Specification Document
BOQ Title: Electrical Items, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) Solar Photovoltaic Modules / Panels - Crystalline silicon ter...
BOQ Title: Electrical Items, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) Solar Photovoltaic Modules / Panels - Crystalline silicon ter...
Item Title: Module Twin Socket
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-08-2026 12:40 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: Electrical Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: MCB BOX Resistance Box Searched String: SOLAR PANEL Solar Photovoltaic Modules / Panels - Crystalline silicon terrestrial Searched String: LED Batten Tube Light LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) Searched String: Glass Cartridge Fuse Glass Fuse Searched String: High performance ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections