Tender for Corrigendum: Module Mounting Structure with accessories w...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Module Mounting Structure with accessories with PCC foundation Complete, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #2) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7692603 | Ref ID: 145202929). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Solar Power Supply 5 KVA, Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Solar Power Supply 5 KVA, Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Module Mounting Structure with accessories with PCC foundation Complete, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145202929

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7692603

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification and Store List Ser No 02
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Solar Power Supply 5 KVA, Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant (V2)
Item Title: Module Mounting Structure with accessories with PCC foundation Complete
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 21-06-2026 9:56 AM
End Date: 17-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Solar Power Supply 5 KVA
GeMARPTS Searched: Mid Level Desktop Computer, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Insulated Copper Cord Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Cloth Dryer Stand, Flat Cable, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections