Tender for Corrigendum: Module, Dpf Catalyst Bs-6 Phase-1, Doser Pum...

The UTTAR PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION (UPSRTC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Module, Dpf Catalyst Bs-6 Phase-1, Doser Pump Unit Assy. Bs-6 Phase-2, Diesel Particulate Filter Assy, Qty: 1030 in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7438395 | Ref ID: 141010349). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 63017.

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Buses for State Road Transport (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Buses for State Road Transport (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Module, Dpf Catalyst Bs-6 Phase-1, Doser Pump Unit Assy. Bs-6 Phase-2, Diesel Particulate Filter Assy, Qty: 1030

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141010349

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7438395

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 63017

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MODULE, DPF CATALYST BS-6 PHASE-1, DOSER PUMP UNIT ASSY. BS-6 PHASE-2, DIESEL PARTICULATE FILTER ASSY. BS-6 PHASE-2, PUMP ASSY, DEF DOSE BS-6 PHASE-1
Quantity Required: 1030
Start Date: 16-04-2026 5:38 PM
End Date: 14-05-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 63017
GeMARPTS Searched: Submersible Pumpsets (Three Phase) Conforming To IS 8034 (V2), PLUNGER TYPE METERING PUMP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections