Tender for Corrigendum: modular workstation, Qty: 26 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: modular workstation, Qty: 26 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6924869 | Ref ID: 131918298). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200798.

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supplying and Installing Modular Furniture at Epfo Keonjhar Odisha, Modular Work Stations (V3) Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) Executive Table (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supplying and Installing Modular Furniture at Epfo Keonjhar Odisha, Modular Work Stations (V3) Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) Executive Table (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: modular workstation, Qty: 26 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131918298

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6924869

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200798

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying and Placing in Potition of modular workstation -non sharing model of size colon 1190-1200mmlmultiply 590-610mmdmultiply 1190-1200mmh. Non sharing single seater workstation of 67mm thick sliding tile base partition of 1200mm height Non-sharing single unit workstation table in completely knock down conditions with an overall size 1180-1200mm multiply 580-600mm multiply 1180-1200mm that is to be assembled at site. the work top shall have the size 1184mm multiply 592mm made up of 25mm thick pre- laminated MDF board . of is level with approved laminate and finish as per approved shade. The profile of the top shall be in rectangle shape and the edges shall be sealed with 2mm thick thin strip of impermeable pvc that is cut to fit the size of board panel and duly pasted with the assistance of edge banding machine at 200 degree celsius. The top trim top bar mid bar vertical bar raceway skirting shall be made up of aluminium emultiplytrusions pre-treated and duly powder coated with polyester powder coating 40-60 micron thick . the trims shall have the size 67mm multiply 19mm with 1.5mm thick covered with die cast end caps on joints 2 ways 3 ways 4 ways l-cover for corner t-cover for middle section wherever required. the aluminium raceway shall be situated below the worktop with an overall size
BOQ Title: Supplying and Installing Modular Furniture at Epfo Keonjhar Odisha, Modular Work Stations (V3) Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) Executive Table (V3)
Item Title: modular workstation
Item Quantity: 26
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 24-11-2025 4:16 PM
End Date: 22-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200798
BOQ Title: SUPPLYING AND INSTALLING MODULAR FURNITURE AT EPFO KEONJHAR ODISHA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections