Tender for Corrigendum: Modular Work Stations (V3), Modular Work Sta...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Modular Work Stations (V3), Modular Work Stations (V3), Modular Work Stations (V3), Modular Work Stati, Qty: 32 in Solan, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6904437 | Ref ID: 134120761). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 46778.

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Modular Work Stations (V3), Modular Work Stations (V3), Modular Work Stations (V3), Modular Work Stati, Qty: 32 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Modular Work Stations (V3), Modular Work Stations (V3), Modular Work Stations (V3), Modular Work Stati, Qty: 32 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Modular Work Stations (V3), Modular Work Stations (V3), Modular Work Stations (V3), Modular Work Stati, Qty: 32

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026

Deadline: 24 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134120761

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6904437

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 46778

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Modular Work Stations (V3) (Q2), Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2) (Q2), Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2) (Q2), Metal Storage Cabinet (Q2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 32
Start Date: 01-01-2026 2:00 PM
End Date: 24-01-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 46778

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections