Tender for Corrigendum: Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table...

The DEPARTMENT OF REVENUE AND DISASTER MANAGEMENT, GOVT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Mobile Storage Compactors, Chair for General Purpo, Qty: 45 in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7291863 | Ref ID: 139152141). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Mobile Storage Compactors, Chair for General Purpo, Qty: 45 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Mobile Storage Compactors, Chair for General Purpo, Qty: 45 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Mobile Storage Compactors, Chair for General Purpo, Qty: 45

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 24 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139152141

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7291863

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) (Q2), Mobile Storage Compactors (Q3), Chair for General Purpose (Q2), Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 45
Start Date: 19-03-2026 11:41 AM
End Date: 24-04-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 300000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections