Tender for Corrigendum: Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table...

The SIKKIM UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose, Steel, Qty: 46 in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7004191 | Ref ID: 133956719). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose, Steel, Qty: 46 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose, Steel, Qty: 46 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Corrigendum: Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose, Steel, Qty: 46

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 24 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133956719

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7004191

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) (Q2), Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose (Q2), Steel Bookcases confirming to IS 7761 (V2) (Q2), Composite Office Tables confirming to IS 8126 (V2) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 46
Start Date: 24-12-2025 12:56 PM
End Date: 24-01-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections