Tender for Corrigendum: Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Chair for General Purpose, Modular Table / Meeting, Qty: 96 in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7658433 | Ref ID: 144179080). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55818.

The tender is published on 29 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Chair for General Purpose, Modular Table / Meeting, Qty: 96 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Chair for General Purpose, Modular Table / Meeting, Qty: 96 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Chair for General Purpose, Modular Table / Meeting, Qty: 96

Posting Date: 29 Jun 2026

Deadline: 01 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144179080

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7658433

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 55818

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) (Q2) ( PAC Only ), Chair for General Purpose (Q2) ( PAC Only ), Metal Beds (V3) (Q2) ( PAC Only )
Quantity Required: 96
Start Date: 17-06-2026 2:53 PM
End Date: 01-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 55818

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections