Tender for Corrigendum: Modular Switch socket combination snow white...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Modular Switch socket combination snow white multipurpose 2 in 1 15 Amp 230 Volts Make Anchor SSK CONA, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #57) in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7392753 | Ref ID: 139409843). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22100.

The tender is published on 12 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cas Bkr PD, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 River Bed Sand Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming t... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cas Bkr PD, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 River Bed Sand Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming t... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Modular Switch socket combination snow white multipurpose 2 in 1 15 Amp 230 Volts Make Anchor SSK CONA, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #57)

Posting Date: 12 Apr 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139409843

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7392753

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Modular Switch socket combination snow white multipurpose 2 in 1 15 Amp 230 Volts Make Anchor SSK CONA
BOQ Title: Cas Bkr PD, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 River Bed Sand Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming t...
Item Title: Modular Switch socket combination snow white multipurpose 2 in 1 15 Amp 230 Volts Make Anchor SSK CONA
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 26-03-2026 5:51 AM
End Date: 13-04-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 22100
BOQ Title: Cas Bkr PD
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: sand River Bed Sand Searched String: Aggregate 20mm Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Searched String: Aggregate 40mm Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Searched String: AC Block Wooden block, Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections