Tender for Corrigendum: Modular Electrical Enclosure Switch Board Bo...

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Modular Electrical Enclosure Switch Board Boxes for Modular Type Accessories, General Purpose Pipe W, Qty: 2180 in -, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7830989 | Ref ID: 147097924).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Modular Electrical Enclosure Switch Board Boxes for Modular Type Accessories, General Purpose Pipe W, Qty: 2180 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Modular Electrical Enclosure Switch Board Boxes for Modular Type Accessories, General Purpose Pipe W, Qty: 2180 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Modular Electrical Enclosure Switch Board Boxes for Modular Type Accessories, General Purpose Pipe W, Qty: 2180

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147097924

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7830989

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories (Q3), General Purpose Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003, IS 1570, IS 14329 (Q3), Tubular Hacksaw Frame (Q3), PVC gitti (Q3), DOL starter (Q3), Modular Piano Type Domestic Fan Regulator Conforming To IS 11037 (Q3), Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Marked To IS 1293 (Q2), Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 (Q2), Self Drilling Screw (Q3), Tapping screws (Q3), Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Marked To IS 1293 (Q2), Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 (Q2)
Quantity Required: 2180
Start Date: 24-07-2026 3:21 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections