Tender for Corrigendum: Modular Electrical Enclosure Switch Board Bo...

The DIRECTORATE OF EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Modular Electrical Enclosure Switch Board Boxes for Modular Type Accessories, Electrical Plugs (V2), Qty: 171 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7840292 | Ref ID: 147805857).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Modular Electrical Enclosure Switch Board Boxes for Modular Type Accessories, Electrical Plugs (V2), Qty: 171 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Modular Electrical Enclosure Switch Board Boxes for Modular Type Accessories, Electrical Plugs (V2), Qty: 171 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Modular Electrical Enclosure Switch Board Boxes for Modular Type Accessories, Electrical Plugs (V2), Qty: 171

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147805857

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7840292

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories (Q3), Electrical Plugs (V2) ISI Marked to IS 1293 (Q2), Plasticized PVC Tapes with Non-Thermosetting Adhesive for electrical purpose (V2) ISI marked to IS 7809 (Part 3/ Sec1) (Q2), Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors as per IS 1709 (V2) (Q3)
Quantity Required: 171
Start Date: 27-07-2026 4:39 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections