Tender for Corrigendum: Modular card based Digital Signal Processor,...

The PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Modular card based Digital Signal Processor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6856971 | Ref ID: 132275143). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 682000.

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Auditorium in National Media Centre PIB, Audio Amplifier (V3) Wired Microphone (V2) Audio Digital Signal Processor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Auditorium in National Media Centre PIB, Audio Amplifier (V3) Wired Microphone (V2) Audio Digital Signal Processor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Modular card based Digital Signal Processor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132275143

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6856971

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 682000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specifications
BOQ Title: SITC of Auditorium in National Media Centre PIB, Audio Amplifier (V3) Wired Microphone (V2) Audio Digital Signal Processor
Item Title: Modular card based Digital Signal Processor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 20-11-2025 5:25 PM
End Date: 24-12-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 682000
BOQ Title: SITC of Auditorium in National Media Centre PIB

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections