Tender for Corrigendum: Modification of ship structure and other sys...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF OCEAN TECHNOLOGY (NIOT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Modification of ship structure and other systems along with cabling, piping and necessary power points as mentioned in the proposed modification report approved by both class IRS and DNV in dry dock, Qty: 1 LUMPSUM, (BOQ Item #4) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6958745 | Ref ID: 137632034). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2400000.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ORV Sagar Nidhi Ship Modifications for Integration of LARS 80SWL, HDPE Boat or Rescue ships or boats Mechanical Belt Fastening System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ORV Sagar Nidhi Ship Modifications for Integration of LARS 80SWL, HDPE Boat or Rescue ships or boats Mechanical Belt Fastening System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Modification of ship structure and other systems along with cabling, piping and necessary power points as mentioned in the proposed modification report approved by both class IRS and DNV in dry dock, Qty: 1 LUMPSUM, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2026

Deadline: 26 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137632034

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6958745

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2400000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Modification of ship structures
BOQ Title: ORV Sagar Nidhi Ship Modifications for Integration of LARS 80SWL, HDPE Boat or Rescue ships or boats Mechanical Belt Fastening System
Item Title: Modification of ship structure and other systems along with cabling, piping and necessary power points as mentioned in the proposed modification report approved by both class IRS and DNV in dry dock
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: LUMPSUM
Delivery Period (In number of days): 100
Start Date: 03-12-2025 10:55 AM
End Date: 26-03-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 2400000
BOQ Title: ORV Sagar Nidhi Ship Modifications for Integration of LARS 80SWL

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections