Tender for Corrigendum: Modification of Scrap Yard and E Waste Store...

The INTERNATIONAL CENTRE FOR AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY (ICAT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Modification of Scrap Yard and E Waste Store Yard in Gurugram, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_ICAT_840205_1 | Ref ID: 113088322). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1135000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34000.

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Modification of Scrap Yard and E Waste Store Yard

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113088322

Notice Ref. No.: ICAT/T/CIVIL/2024-25/119

Tender Value: ₹ 1135000

Tender EMD: ₹ 34000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Modification of Hazardous Waste and E Waste Materials Store With Modification of Scrap Yard at ICAT Centre 2 Manesar Haryana
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: International Centre For Automotive Technology||Manesar Sector-3 Haryana
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: Modification of Scrap Yard and E Waste Store
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Dec-2024 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 34, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 11, 35, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections