Tender for Corrigendum: Modification of Existing Weigh Bridges, Secu...

The WESTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (WCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Modification of Existing Weigh Bridges, Security Check Post and Boom Barrier Infrastructure at Edc/Bg Siding, Urdhan, Dhankasa, Nehariya, Vishnupuri, Chhinda, Mahadeopuri Mines in Order t... in Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WCL_345685_1 | Ref ID: 128962153). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4121901, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 51600.

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Modification of Existing Weigh Bridges, Security Check Post and Boom Barrier Infrastructure at Edc/Bg Siding, Urdhan, Dhankasa, Nehariya, Vishnupuri, Chhinda, Mahadeopuri Mines in Order t...

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128962153

Notice Ref. No.: pe3350-civ-s-e053-2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 4121901

Tender EMD: ₹ 51600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Modification of Existing Weigh Bridges, Security Check Post and Boom Barrier Infrastructure at Edc/Bg Siding, Urdhan, Dhankasa, Nehariya, Vishnupuri, Chhinda, Mahadeopuri Mines in Order to Align with Requirement of New it Initiative at Pench Area.
Modification of existing weigh bridges, security check post and boom barrier infrastructure at EDC/BG Siding, Urdhan, Dhankasa, Nehariya, Vishnupuri, Chhinda, Mahadeopuri Mines in order to align with requirement of new IT Initiative at Pench Area.
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: Western Coalfields Limited||Pench||Pench_Civil
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: Repair
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Oct-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Oct-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Oct-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 51, 600
Tender Value in ₹: 41, 21, 901

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections