Tender for Corrigendum: Modernization of Conference Room in Second F...

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Modernization of Conference Room in Second Floor of Ms Building at D and E, Missile System, Be-Bg. in BENGALURU, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BEL_99716_1 | Ref ID: 145429366). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2885231, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 57800.

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Modernization of Conference Room in Second Floor of Ms Building at D and E, Missile System, Be-Bg.

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145429366

Notice Ref. No.: 07/207965/8026

Tender Value: ₹ 2885231

Tender EMD: ₹ 57800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Modernization of Conference Room in Second Floor of MS Building at D and E, Missile System, BE-BG.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Bharat Electronics Limited||Bangalore Unit - BEL||ES - BEL||Contracts-ES - BEL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 57, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 28, 85, 231
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections