Tender for Corrigendum: Modernization of Chennai Airport (Phase-Ii),...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Modernization of Chennai Airport (Phase-Ii), Chennai. Sh- Interior, False Ceiling, Partitions Vestibules and Allied Works for Terminal Building Part-2 at Chennai Airport- Balance Work in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_AAI_271914_1 | Ref ID: 142604547). The estimated tender value is ₹ 789557460, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23686724.

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Modernization of Chennai Airport (Phase-Ii), Chennai. Sh- Interior, False Ceiling, Partitions Vestibules and Allied Works for Terminal Building Part-2 at Chennai Airport- Balance Work

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142604547

Notice Ref. No.: AAI/ENGG/ED-SR/CHENNAI INTERIOR

Tender Value: ₹ 789557460

Tender EMD: ₹ 23686724

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Interior Work
Category: Construction Works
Organisation Chain: Airports Authority of India||CHQ - AAI||Engineering Civil - AAI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Construction Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-May-2026 09:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 36, 86, 724
Tender Value in ₹: 78, 95, 57, 460
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections